Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Buckner Creel

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Nicole Jones

Secretary: Principal Es

Sharis Lyons

Clerk: Elementary School

Jack Vermillion

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Jennifer Alvis

Teacher: Classroom

Stacey Baumgartner

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Brunton

Teacher: Classroom

Bella Chandler

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kindle Clouse Darco

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Christine Crepeau

Teacher: Classroom

Clara De La Torre

Teacher: Classroom

Patricia Dixon

Teacher: Classroom

Tracey Dowding

Teacher: Classroom

Emily Hedges

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Hipolito

Teacher: Classroom

Rebecca Horne

Teacher: Classroom

Brandee Houlihan

Teacher: Classroom

Kimberly Jones

Teacher: Classroom

Stefani K-boning

Teacher: Classroom

Lynn Liechty

Teacher: Kindergarten

Christine Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Karen Mayo

Teacher: Kindergarten

Brenda Mccallon

Teacher: Gifted

Alexa Nguyen

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Melinda Paez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Christina Parlapiano

Teacher: Classroom

Megan Rhoades

Teacher: Classroom

Renee Roberts

Teacher: Classroom

Laura Smith

Teacher: Gifted

Tammy Spaulding

Teacher: Classroom

Jeffrey Swisher

Teacher: Physical Education

Elias Vigil

Teacher: Classroom

Laura Weeks

Teacher: Classroom

Heather Worf

Teacher: Classroom

Sonja Bailey

Librarian

Special Education

Christina Cappel

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Debra Diaz Sleeter

Teacher: Resource

Linda Fredericks

Teacher: Adapted Pe

Catheron Henderson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Benjamin Heykes

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michelle Shiver

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Belyse Tibi

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Tiffany Borbon

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Laurie Correa

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jan Dosanjh

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Laura Flynn

Educ Asst: General Education

Amber Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Doreen Georgeson

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Kevin Haring Chandler

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jessi Lynn Harris

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Debra Jensen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Yolanda Knight

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shayna Salvino

Educ Asst: Health

Lisa Trujillo

Educ Asst: General Education

Laura Walk

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carla Westervelt

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Staff

Cerissa Chavez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Dennis Chavez

Custodian: D1

Gretchen Hanks

Counselor

Jeremy Hernandez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Martin Jaramillo

Custodian: D1

Aysha Ready

Temps/hourly: Intern

Shayna Salvino

Educ Asst: Health

Alicia Thies

Temps/hourly: Intern

Lynne Thomas

Nurse